Volunteer Vicky Trill (right) watches the Gr. 5 100 Metre at the school district track and field day last Friday at Cache Creek Elementary School. Results below.

Volunteer Vicky Trill (right) watches the Gr. 5 100 Metre at the school district track and field day last Friday at Cache Creek Elementary School. Results below.

Gold Trail students meet in Cache Creek for annual Track and Field

Elementary students from Cache Creek, Ashcroft, Clinton, Lytton, Lillooet and Sk'il Mountain met to test their athletic abilities.

Results

Grade 4 High Jump

1. Sam Adamson, AES; 2. Ava Michel, GMMES; 3. Jacob Rosell, CCES; 4. Daniel Martinueau, CCES; 5. Rayden Adrian, GMMES; 6. Brandon Bent, LES

Grade 5 High Jump

1. Zion Brathwaite-Coutu, GMMES; 2. Aiden Smith, CCES; 3. Allie Aie, AES; 4. Bonnie Chen, CCES; 5. Tyrone Adriane, SMCS; 6. Logan Brumbaugh, AES

Grade 6 High Jump

1. Bryce Phillips, CYES; 2. Hunter Beckett, AES; 3. Brennen Thur, CYES; 4. Mason Jory, LES; 5. Joey Burnett, CCES; 6. Collin Adams, LES

Grade 7 High Jump

1. Mixalchen Ned, GMMES; 2. Ryan Grant, CYES; 3. Lloyd McKay, LES; 4. Eric Yu, CYES; 5. Sheridan Kelly, CYES; 6. Juztis Vos / Manjit Bajwa, AES / SMCS

Grade 4 100 M

1. Bohden Butcher, GMMES; 2. Sam Adamson, AES; 3. Daniel Matineau, CCES; 4. Sirrus Adolph, CYES; 5. Ava Michel, GMMES; 6. Kiera Roberts, GMMES

Grade 5 100 M

1. Zion Brathwaite-Coutu, GMMES; 2. Allie Aie, AES; 3. Stacey Biccum, GMMES; 4. Max Soffer, CYES; 5. Aiden Smith, CCES; 6. Chase Winslow, CCES

Grade 6 100 M

1. Bryce Phillips, CYES; 2. Hunter Beckett, AES; 3. Brennen Thur, CYES; 4. Mason Jory, LES; 5. Collin Adams, LES; 6. Reece Copeland, CYES

Grade 7 100 M

1. Mixalchen Ned, GMMES; 2. Ryan Grant, CYES; 3. Trey Perron, LES; 4. Eric Yu, CYES; 5. Alyssa Hand, AES; 6. Lloyd McKay, LES

Grade 4 400 M

1. Sam Adamson, AES; 2. Bohden Butcher, GMMES; 3. Avery Carson, CYES; 4. Brandon Bent, LES; 5. Dawson Kubik, AES; 6. Jenna Lane, CYES

Grade 5 400 M

1. Zion Brathwaite-Coutu, GMMES; 2. Max Soffer, CYES; 3. Allie Aie, AES; 5. Austin Husa, CCES; 6. Chase Winslow, CCES

Grade 6 400 M

1. Bryce Phillips, CYES; 3. Liam Carson, CYES; 4. Reece Copeland, CYES; 5. Brennen Thur, CYES; 6. Lola Lancaster, GMMES

Grade 7 400 M

1. Mixalchen Ned, GMMES; 2. Trey Perron, LES; 3. Telsa Menhinick, CYES; 4. Kayden Aleck, GMMES; 6. Hayden Aie, AES

Grade 4 Long Jump

1. Rayden Adrian, GMMES; 2. Kalya Anderson, CYES; 3. Ava Michel, GMMES; 4. Avery Carson, CYES; 5. Jenna Lane, CYES; 6. Bohden Butcher, GMMES

Grade 5 Long Jump

1. Zion Brathwaite-Coutu, GMMES; 2. Sharon Kim, CCES; 3. Max Soffer, CYES; 4. Skweltapis Ned, GMMES; 5. Stephen Cruz, CCES; 6. Ayden Harrison, CYES

Grade 6 Long Jump

1. Hunter Beckett, AES; 2. Wyatt Wilder, AES; 3. Bryce Phillips, CYES; 4. Liam Carson, CYES; 5. Brennen Thur, CYES; 6. Joey Burnett, CCES

Grade 7 Long Jump

1. Eric Yu, CYES; 2. Juztis Vos, AES; 3. Jordan Austinson, CYES; 4. Brandon Weeks, GMMES; 5. Rylea Pigeon, AES; 6. Lloyd McKay, LES

Grade 4 Ball Throw

1. Rayden Adrian, GMMES; 2. Mason Netowaysin, AES; 3. Jacob Rosell, CCES; 4. Sam Adamson, AES; 5. Daniel Matineau, CCES; 6. Bohden Butcher, GMMES

Grade 5 Ball Throw

1. Zion Brathwaite-Coutu, GMMES; 2. Alex Denault-Isnardy, CCES; 3. Peg Fenton, GMMES; 4. Tyrone Adriane, SMCS; 5. Logan Brumbaugh, AES; 6. Shanoah Thomas, GMMES

Grade 6 Ball Throw

1. Bryce Phillips, CYES; 2. Joey Burnett, CCES; 3. Connor Cave, AES; 4. Jesse Stirling, CYES; 5. Tyler Adolph, GMMES; 6. Angel Naas, SMCS

Grade 7 Ball Throw

1. Eric Yu, CYES; 2. Darius Levine, CYES; 3. Kayden Aleck, GMMES; 4. Jordan Austinson, CYES; 5. Lloyd McKay, LES; 6. Juztis Vos, AES

AES – Ashcroft Elementary; CCES – Cache Creek Elementary; CYES – Cayoosh Elementary; GMMES – George M. Murray Elementary; LES – Lytton Elementary; SMCS – Sk’il Mountain Community School.